Tony Bajada Memorial International Football Tournament

Click here to edit subtitle

Fixtures & Results

Recent Photos

2016 Edition - Fixtures

2010 Category

Wednesday 23rd March 2016
10/1 9:00 AM Pitch E A Hamrun Spartans Rds       Paola Hibs Whites B
10/2 9:50 AM Pitch E C Pieta H.       Birkirkara Yellows D
10/3 10:40 AM Pitch E D Birkirkara Yellows       Hamrun Spartans Rds A
10/4 11:30 AM Pitch E B Paola Hibs Whites       Pieta H. C
10/5 12:20 PM Pitch E A Hamrun Spartans Rds       Pieta H. C
10/6 1:10 PM Pitch E B Paola Hibs Whites       Birkirkara Yellows D
                             
                             
Thursday 24th March 2016
10/7 9:00 AM Pitch E E Hamrun Spartans Blks       Marsaxlokk F
10/8 9:50 AM Pitch E G Paola Hibs Blacks       Birkirkara Reds H
10/9 10:40 AM Pitch E H Birkirkara Reds       Hamrun Spartans Blks E
10/10 11:30 AM Pitch E F Marsaxlokk       Paola Hibs Blacks G
10/11 12:20 PM Pitch E E Hamrun Spartans Blks       Paola Hibs Blacks G
10/12 1:10 PM Pitch E F Marsaxlokk       Birkirkara Reds H
                             
                             
Saturday 26th March 2016
10/13 9:00 AM Pitch E I Hamrun Spartans Rds       Pembroke A. One J
10/14 9:50 AM Pitch E K Hamrun Spartans Blks       Pembroke A. Two L
10/15 10:40 AM Pitch E L Pembroke A. Two       Pembroke A. One J
10/16 11:30 AM Pitch E J Pembroke A. One       Hamrun Spartans Blks K
10/17 12:20 PM Pitch E I Hamrun Spartans Rds       Hamrun Spartans Blks K
10/18 1:10 PM Pitch E I Hamrun Spartans Rds       Pembroke A. Two L

2008 Category

Wednesday 23rd March 2016
08/1 8:30 AM Pitch A A Hamrun Spartans Rds       Pieta’ H Whites B
08/2 8:30 AM Pitch B C Paola Hibs Blacks       St Andrews D
08/3 9:30 AM Pitch A E Hamrun Spartans Blks       Pieta’ H Blues F
08/4 9:30 AM Pitch B G Paola Hibs Whites       Birkirkara H
08/5 10:30 AM Pitch A D St Andrews       Hamrun Spartans Rds A
08/6 10:30 AM Pitch B B Pieta’ H Whites       Paola Hibs Blacks C
08/7 11:30 AM Pitch A H Birkirkara       Hamrun Spartans Blks E
08/8 11:30 AM Pitch B F Pieta’ H Blues       Paola Hibs Whites G
08/9 12:30 PM Pitch A A Hamrun Spartans Rds       Paola Hibs Blacks C
08/10 12:30 PM Pitch B B Pieta’ H Whites       St Andrews D
08/11 1:30 PM Pitch A E Hamrun Spartans Blks       Paola Hibs Whites G
08/12 1:30 PM Pitch B F Pieta’ H Blues       Birkirkara H

2006 Category

Wednesday 23rd March 2016
06/1 2:30 PM Pitch A A Hamrun Spartans       Pieta’ H B
06/2 2:30 PM Pitch B C Paola Hibs       Xewkija T. D
06/3 3:30 PM Pitch A E Floriana       Hamrun Spartans A
06/4 3:30 PM Pitch B B Pieta’ H       Paola Hibs C
06/5 4:30 PM Pitch A D Xewkija T.       Hamrun Spartans A
Thursday 24th March 2016
06/6 8:30 AM Pitch B B Pieta’ H       Floriana E
06/7 8:30 AM Pitch A A Hamrun Spartans       Paola Hibs C
06/8 9:30 AM Pitch B E Floriana       Paola Hibs C
06/9 9:30 AM Pitch A B Pieta’ H       Xewkija T. D
06/10 10:30 AM Pitch B D Xewkija T.       Floriana E

 

2004 Category

Thursday 24th March 2016
04/1 11:30 AM Full F Pembroke       St Andrews C
04/2 12:45 PM Full D Valletta       Pieta’ H B
04/3 2:00 PM Full C St Andrews       Mosta E
04/4 3:15 PM Full F Pembroke       Valletta D
04/5 4:30 PM Full E Mosta       Hamrun Spartans A
Friday 25th March 2016
04/6 8:30 AM Full B Pieta’ H       St Andrews C
04/7 9:45 AM Full E Mosta       Pembroke F
04/8 11:00 AM Full C St Andrews       Hamrun Spartans A
Saturday 26th March 2016
04/9 8:30 AM Full A Hamrun Spartans       Pembroke F
04/10 9:45 AM Full D Valletta       Mosta E
04/11 11:00 AM Full B Pieta’ H       Pembroke F
04/12 12:15 PM Full A Hamrun Spartans       Valletta D
04/13 1:30 PM Full E Mosta       Pieta’ H B
04/14 2:45 PM Full C St Andrews       Valletta D
04/15 4:00 PM Full A Hamrun Spartans       Pieta’ H B

2002 Category

Saturday 26th March 2016
               
02/1 5:30 PM Full AValletta3
 
 0 
Pembroke A.F
02/2 6:45 PM Full DHamrun Spartans4
  1 

Xewkija T.B
02/3 8:00 PM Full CPaola Hibs0
  6 

Pieta’ HE
               
Monday 28th March 2016
               
02/4 9:00 AM Full FPembroke A.     Hamrun SpartansD
02/5 10:15 AM Full EPieta’ H     VallettaA
02/6 11:30 AM Full BXewkija T.     Paola HibsC
02/8 2:00 PM Full AValletta     Hamrun SpartansD
02/7 12:45 PM Full EPieta’ H     Xewkija T.B
02/9 3:15 PM Full FPembroke A.     Paola HibsC
               
Tuesday 29th March 2016
               
02/10 9:00 AM Full DHamrun Spartans     Pieta’ HE
02/11 10:15 AM Full BXewkija T.     Pembroke A.F
02/12 11:30 AM Full CPaola Hibs     VallettaA
02/13 12:45 PM Full EPieta’ H     Pembroke A.F
02/14 2:00 PM Full CPaola Hibs     Hamrun SpartansD
02/15 3:15 PM Full AValletta     Xewkija T.B
               
               
               
Wednesday 30th March 2016
               
Semi Finals
               
02/16 9:00 AM Full First in First Stage     Fourth in First Stage
02/17 10:30 AM Full Second in First Stage     Third in First Stage
               
3rd & 4th Place
               
02/18 3:00 PM Full Losers Semi Final 1     Losers Semi Final 2
               
Final
               
02/19 4:15 PM Full Winner Semi Final 1     Winner Semi Final 2

 

Under 18 Triangular Tournament

Wednesday 30th March 2016
112:00 PMFullHamrun Spartans   Educoach College
21:00 PMFullEducoach College   Redhousefarm
32:00 PMFullRedhousefarm   Hamrun Spartans

 

 

2015 Edition - Fixtures & Results


Tuesday 31st March 2015
120038:30 AMFullAValletta vs Hamrun SpartansD
220039:45 AMFullBPieta H. vs MostaE
3200311:00 AMFullCSt. Andrews vs Paola H.F
Wednesday 1st April 2015
420099:00 AMPitch EAHAMRUN Sp. Reds vs PIETA H. WhitesB
520099:50 AMPitch ECPaola H. Blacks vs HAMRUN Sp. BlacksD
6200910:40 AMPitch EDHAMRUN Sp. Blacks vs HAMRUN Sp. RedsA
7200911:30 AMPitch EBPIETA H. Whites vs Paola H. BlacksC
8200912:20 PMPitch EAHAMRUN Sp. Reds vs Paola H. BlacksC
920091:10 PMPitch EBPIETA H. Whites vs HAMRUN Sp. BlacksD
1020078:30 AMPitch AAHamrun Sp. Reds vs Paola HibsF
1120078:30 AMPitch BDPieta H. Blues vs Hamrun Sp. BlacksB
1220079:30 AMPitch ACPieta H. Whites vs St. AndrewsE
1320079:30 AMPitch BFPaola Hibs vs Pieta H. BluesD
14200710:30 AMPitch AESt. Andrews vs Hamrun Sp. RedsA
15200710:30 AMPitch BBHamrun Sp. Blacks vs Pieta H. WhitesC
16200711:30 AMPitch AESt. Andrews vs Hamrun Sp. BlacksB
17200711:30 AMPitch BAHamrun Sp. Reds vs Pieta H. BluesD
18200312:30 PMFullAValletta vs Pieta H.B
1920031:45 PMFullCSt. Andrews vs Hamrun SpartansD
2020033:00 PMFullFPaola H. vs MostaE
2120034:15 PMFullAValletta vs St. AndrewsC
Thursday 2nd April 2015
2220099:00 AMPitch EEPaola H. Whites vs PIETA H. BluesF
2320099:50 AMPitch EGPembroke A. One vs Pembroke A. TwoH
24200910:40 AMPitch EHPembroke A. Two vs Paola H. WhitesE
25200911:30 AMPitch EFPIETA H. Blues vs Pembroke A. OneG
26200912:20 PMPitch EEPaola H. Whites vs Pembroke A. OneG
2720091:10 PMPitch EFPIETA H. Blues vs Pembroke A. TwoH
2820078:30 AMPitch AFPaola Hibs vs Pieta H. WhitesC
2920078:30 AMPitch BDPieta H. Blues vs St. AndrewsE
3020079:30 AMPitch ABHamrun Sp. Blacks vs Paola HibsF
3120079:30 AMPitch BCPieta H. Whites vs Hamrun Sp. RedsA
32200710:30 AMPitch AESt. Andrews vs Paola HibsF
33200710:30 AMPitch BCPieta H. Whites vs Pieta H. BluesD
34200711:30 AMPitch AAHamrun Sp. Reds vs Hamrun Sp. BlacksB
38200312:30 PMFullFPaola H. vs Pieta H.B
3920031:45 PMFullEMosta vs Hamrun SpartansD
4020013:00 PMFullAAthlone Saintsvs 1VallettaB
4120014:15 PMFullCPaola Hibsvs 1Sliema W.D
4220015:30 PMFullEAthlone Scholarsvs 0San GwannF
4320016:45 PMFullGHamrun Spartansvs 3Pieta HotspursH
Saturday 4th April 2015
 
4420099:00 AMPitch EIHAMRUN Sp. Blacks vs Zebbug R.K
4520099:50 AMPitch EJHAMRUN Sp. Reds vs HAMRUN Sp. BlacksI
46200910:40 AMPitch EKZebbug R. vs HAMRUN Sp. RedsJ
47200911:30 AMPitch EKZebbug R. vs HAMRUN Sp. BlacksI
48200912:20 PMPitch EIHAMRUN Sp. Blacks vs HAMRUN Sp. RedsJ
4920091:10 PMPitch EJHAMRUN Sp. Reds vs Zebbug R.K
5020055:00 PMPitch CAHamrun Spartans vs San GwannD
5120055:00 PMPitch DBPieta H. vs St. AndrewsE
5220056:00 PMPitch CAHamrun Spartans vs Pieta H.B
5320056:00 PMPitch DCMelita vs San GwannD
5420037:15 PMFullAValletta vs Paola H.F
5520038:45 PMFullEMosta vs St. AndrewsC
Monday 6th April 2015
5620015:00 PMFullDSliema W.vs 2Athlone SaintsA
5720016:15 PMFullBVallettavs 1Paola HibsC
5820017:30 PMFullHPieta Hotspursvs 1Athlone ScholarsE
5920018:45 PMFullFSan Gwannvs 3Hamrun SpartansG
Tuesday 7th April 2015
6020058:30 AMPitch CAHamrun Spartans vs MelitaC
6120058:30 AMPitch DESt. Andrews vs San GwannD
6220059:30 AMPitch CESt. Andrews vs MelitaC
6320059:30 AMPitch DDSan Gwann vs Pieta H.B
64200510:30 AMPitch CAHamrun Spartans vs St. AndrewsE
65200510:30 AMPitch DBPieta H. vs MelitaC
66200312:00 PMFullDHamrun Spartans vs Pieta H.B
6720031:15 AMFullAValletta vs MostaE
6820032:30 PMFullDHamrun Spartans vs Paola H.F
6920033:45 AMFullBPieta H. vs St. AndrewsC
7020015:00 PMFullAAthlone Saints 2vsPaola HibsC
7120016:15 PMFullBValletta 2vsSliema W.D
7220017:30 PMFullEAthlone Scholars 2vsHamrun SpartansG
7320018:45 PMFullFSan Gwann 0vsPieta Hotspurs

Team P W D L F - A Pnt
Valletta 3 2 1 0 5 - 3 7
Athlone Saints 3 1 2 0 5 - 3 5
Sliema W. 3 1 1 1 4 - 4 4
Paola Hibs 3 0 0 3 1 - 5 0
 
Team P W D L F - A Pnt
Pieta Hotspurs 3 3 0 0 7 - 2 9
Hamrun Sp. 3 2 0 1 7 - 5 6
Athlone Scholars 3 1 0 2 4 - 5 3
San Gwann 3 0 0 3 0 - 6 0
      
      
      

Wednesday 8th April 2015

Semi Finals
7420019:00 AMFullVallettavs 1Hamrun Spartans
75200110:30 AMFullPieta H.vs 0Athlone Saints
7th & 8th Place
76200112:00 PMFullPaola Hibs2(5) vs 2(4)San Gwann
5th & 6th Place
7720011:30 PMFullSliema W. 0vsAthlone Scholars
3rd & 4th Place
7820013:00 PMFullHamrun Spartans 1vsAthlone Saints
Final
7920014:30 PMFullValletta 0vsPieta H.

Click to add text, images, and other content